Privacy Policy

Roark Premier Team respects the privacy of every individual. Your e-mail address is obtained for internal purposes only (as they relate to marketing and the purchase and/or sale of Roark Premier Team properties) and will not be sold or shared with any unaffiliated third party other than as set forth in this Privacy Promise.
 
Roark Premier Team collects personal information from you (e.g. your name, postal address, e-mail address, and other data) when you provide personal data through various places on our web site.
 
In addition, we use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, to administer our Web site, and to communicate with you after you have sent us e-mails. If you send us e-mails, from time to time we may use information about your preferences and interests to send updates to you about Roark Premier Team services, listing special offers, or information about our affiliate companies that may be of interest to you.
 
Roark Premier Team also may disclose or exchange with others information you have provided to us if we believe that the law requires us to do so or if it is necessary to protect the rights or property of Roark Premier Team, our affiliate companies, our staff or our users.
 
Roark Premier Team will use reasonable precautions to keep the information disclosed to us secure and to disclose such information only to third parties we believe to be responsible. However, we are not responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third parties that may receive the information. Access to your personal information is limited to people who need it to do their job. For example, if we need to mail something to you, we must share your name and address with a direct mail company. We limit such third parties in their access and use of your personal information.
 
Our site includes links to other Web sites. Those sites may have different privacy policies. If you click on to another Web site, you may want to check the privacy policy of that site, which will usually (but not always) be posted on the web site. Roark Premier Team is not responsible for the privacy policies of other sites.
 
The Roark Premier Team Company Website is directed to adults and is not directed to children under the age of 18. Roark Premier Team complies with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act and does not permit registration by and will not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under 13. This Promise will be posted throughout the Roark Premier Team Website.
 
We need your help in making sure your personal information is correct in our systems. Please notify us of changes to your name, address, title, phone number or email address. You may correct your personal information or select the option not to receive future Roark Premier Team Company contacts (i.e. mailings, calls, etc.) by emailing us at the address below. In the event you elect not to receive any future contacts from Roark Premier Team, we will endeavor to remove your name from all of our contact lists; however, we can only promise to endeavor to remove you from any lists we control. We shall have no liability under this Promise for our failure to accomplish this objective. If you have questions or do not wish to receive future Roark Premier Team contacts, you should e-mail info@roarkpremierteam.com.

Equal Housing Opportunity

"We are pledged to the letter and spirit of U.S. policy for the achievement of equal housing opportunity throughout the nation. We encourage and support an affirmative advertising and marketing program in which there are no barriers to obtaining housing because of race, color, religion, sex, handicap, familial status, or national origin."